PlayerBatch Studio vs TrueProxies
Both compete in Automation.
PlayerBatch Studio
Roster in. Team graphics out.
In short
PlayerBatch Studio and TrueProxies are both listed in LetsLaunch's Automation category. PlayerBatch Studio is paid, from $49 one-time; TrueProxies is freemium, with paid plans from $4.08/hour. PlayerBatch Studio launched on 12 Oct 2026 and has 3 upvotes; TrueProxies launched on 29 Sep 2026 with 3 upvotes. Both carry a dofollow link from LetsLaunch.
- Shared category
- Automation
- Pricing
- PlayerBatch Studio: paid, from $49 one-time · TrueProxies: freemium, with paid plans from $4.08/hour
- Launched
- PlayerBatch Studio: 12 Oct 2026 · TrueProxies: 29 Sep 2026
- Upvotes
- PlayerBatch Studio: 3 · TrueProxies: 3
- Link from LetsLaunch
- PlayerBatch Studio: dofollow · TrueProxies: dofollow
Head-to-head
| PlayerBatch Studio | TrueProxies | |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing | $49 one-time | Freemium |
| Rating | No reviews yet | No reviews yet |
| Upvotes | 3 | 3 |
| Categories | Productivity, Design, Automation | Data, Automation |
| Platforms | Windows, Desktop | Web |
| Launched | 12 Oct 2026 (2026-W42) | 29 Sep 2026 (2026-W40) |
| Link from LetsLaunch | dofollow | dofollow |
| Verified badge | Not verified | Verified |
Overview
PlayerBatch Studio
- Who it's for
- Sports photographers, Media Day studios, schools, clubs, and teams producing athlete graphics at roster scale.
- Problem it solves
- Media Day jobs become slow and repetitive when every athlete graphic must be matched, cut out, styled, and exported one at a time.
TrueProxies
- Who it's for
- Anyone needing reliable proxy solutions for data collection and monitoring.
- Problem it solves
- Users often face limitations with bandwidth and per-GB charges when using proxies for scraping and monitoring tasks.
Use cases
PlayerBatch Studio
No use cases listed yet.
TrueProxies
- Web scraping
- Market research
- SEO monitoring
Verdict
- PlayerBatch Studio is paid, from $49 one-time; TrueProxies is freemium, with paid plans from $4.08/hour.
- PlayerBatch Studio runs on Windows, Desktop; TrueProxies on Web.
- TrueProxies launched first, on 29 Sep 2026; PlayerBatch Studio followed on 12 Oct 2026.
By their makers' own account, PlayerBatch Studio is for “Sports photographers, Media Day studios, schools, clubs, and teams producing athlete graphics at roster scale” and TrueProxies is for “Anyone needing reliable proxy solutions for data collection and monitoring”. Whichever of those describes you is the better place to start; the rows above settle price, platform and traction.
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, PlayerBatch Studio or TrueProxies?
PlayerBatch Studio is paid, from $49 one-time; TrueProxies is freemium, with paid plans from $4.08/hour. Prices here are what each maker listed, so check both sites for current plans.
Which launched first on LetsLaunch?
TrueProxies launched first, on 29 Sep 2026; PlayerBatch Studio followed on 12 Oct 2026.
Do PlayerBatch Studio and TrueProxies get a dofollow link from LetsLaunch?
PlayerBatch Studio's is dofollow; TrueProxies's is dofollow. A launch publishes with a nofollow link that turns dofollow once the product's own site shows the LetsLaunch badge, or straight away on a paid Premium launch. Upvotes never change it.