LetsLaunch
AI Agent Task Manager

AI Agent Task Manager

Live this week

Run multiple AI coding agents in parallel.

Oct 23, 2026#2 that weekAI, Developer Tools

In short

AI Agent Task Manager is Run multiple AI coding agents in parallel. It launched on LetsLaunch on October 23, 2026 and has earned 3 upvotes, ranking #2 in its launch week.

Category
AI
Pricing
Free
Upvotes
3
Launched
Oct 23, 2026
Launch-week rank
#2
Outbound link
Dofollow — badge verified

About AI Agent Task Manager

AI Agent Task Manager is a free task board for running several AI coding agents in parallel without losing track. Each column is a workstream — one Claude Code, Codex, or Cursor session. You queue tasks with full instructions, then connect an agent via a copy-paste prompt and personal API key. The agent autonomously pulls its next task, works it, marks it done, and pulls the next. If it needs you, that column lights up and your browser pings you. AI Agent Task Manager allows you to create a workstream for each session, queue tasks with specific instructions, and connect agents with a single copy-paste action. You can run up to 24 parallel agent sessions, each with its own ordered queue. The agents work autonomously and only notify you when they require your input, streamlining your workflow and reducing the need to monitor multiple terminals.

Overview

Who is it for?
Anyone running multiple AI coding agents simultaneously.
Problem
Managing multiple AI coding agents can lead to confusion and inefficiency, especially when tracking their progress and knowing which one needs attention.
Solution
AI Agent Task Manager provides a centralized board to manage multiple agents, allowing users to queue tasks and receive notifications only when an agent requires input.
What makes it unique
Unlike traditional task management tools, AI Agent Task Manager is specifically designed for autonomous agents, providing a clear visual status and notifications for when decisions are needed.

Use cases

  1. Parallel feature work

  2. Overnight backlog grind

  3. Big refactor while shipping new features

Pricing plans

Pricing

Pricing wasn't available for this listing.

See pricing on their site

Frequently asked questions

As published by AI Agent Task Manager — verify anything time-sensitive on their site.

Does AI Agent Task Manager require a signup?

No — AI Agent Task Manager does not require signup to start using the board.

How many AI agents can I run simultaneously?

AI Agent Task Manager allows you to run up to 24 parallel agent sessions.

What types of agents can I connect with AI Agent Task Manager?

AI Agent Task Manager works with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, or any scripts that can run curl.

How does AI Agent Task Manager notify me when an agent needs attention?

AI Agent Task Manager lights up the relevant column and sends a browser notification when an agent needs your decision.

What is the main benefit of using AI Agent Task Manager?

AI Agent Task Manager centralizes the management of multiple AI coding agents, reducing the need to monitor each terminal individually.

Built by

Sam WalterSam WalterMaker

Weekly ranking

#2

2026-W43

21 products that week

3 ↑

Details

Pricing
Free
Platforms
Web
Tech stack
Next.js
Tags
task managementai agentscoding agents
Keywords
AI agent task managerrun multiple agentstask queueClaude CodeCodexCursor

Alternative to

TrelloNotionJira

Compare

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review AI Agent Task Manager.

Comments

0 comments

No comments yet — start the conversation.

Similar products

Listed on LetsLaunch. Launch your own product.